麻花影视

Thank you for your support

We proudly acknowledge the following contributors, each of whom made gifts to AUP between August 2012 and July 2022. All gifts, whatever their size, are transformative for our small institution. Thank you for your loyal support.

> $1,000,000

Gil Kemp

Omid & Gisel Kordestani 鈥96

The Andrew Mellon Foundation

The George & Irina Schaeffer Foundation

$500,000 - $999,999

Christina & Pierre de Labouchere (Christina Sandel '86)

Soparexo

Sultan Al Qassemi '98

The Esmond Nissim Foundation, Inc.

$250,000 - $499,999

Achim P. Kluber '77

Doris & Edward Daughney

Elizabeth Ballantine & Paul Leavitt

Elliott Burdette 鈥70

John and Susan Klein

Marc Groothaert 鈥68

Nabil & Samantha Chartouni

$100,000 - $249,999

Andrew Batinovich 鈥80

Barbara M. Reno & E. Ray Stewart

Dr. Christoph Endr枚s 鈥82

Edward and Joy Frieman Family Trust

Euan & Angelica Baird

Franklin Craig 鈥81

Gisele Galante Chulack and Andrew Chulack

Hon. Jeanne Phillips

Joseph Dickerson 鈥00

Lee & Berna Huebner

Margaret Gada Slosberg Charitable Foundation

Michael Dickey Morgan '85

Mr. & Mrs. Craig R. Stapleton

Owens Corning Foundation

Peter R. de Castro 鈥68

Philippe Tartavull

The Alfred & Jane Ross Foundation

The Alfred and Jane Ross Foundation

The Felucca Fund

$50,000 - $99,999

Al Roker

Angela Vallot & James Basker

Chas A. Miller III 鈥82

Danny Kaye and Sylvia Fine Kaye Foundation

David T. McGovern

Fidelity Forex Inc

Judith Hermanson-Ogilvie 鈥65

Kostia H. Belkin 鈥86

Madeleine Fabre

Mahvash & Farrok Yazdi

Marsha Chandler

PRIPARE

Russell V. Lee '63

Sheldon Kasowitz & Kathryn Huarte

Silver Miller 鈥68

Susan H. & Josef K. Ruth 鈥65

The Estate of Kirk Kerkorian

$25,000 - $49,999

Andre Laurent Beccafico

Andrew Seid 鈥71

Beatrice Cointreau

Celeste M. Schenck P'09 & P'15

Centre pour les Etudes de Communication Internationale -CECI

Charles Delmar Foundation

Cynthia Dembrow Junkin

Dr. George Elder & Jo Ann Engelhardt

Dr. Hind H. Albahar

Edie White Wiltsee '67

Florence Gould Foundation

Gretchen Handwerger

J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund

Jacques Setton 鈥66

James Dunne

Jan Geniesse

Jeffrey '64 & Mary Durgee

Jewish Communal Fund

Jo and Sonny Astani

Krystian Czerniecki

Luke Laumann 鈥05

Marie Donnelly

Martin S. Avidan 鈥80

Mel Croner

Melanie Cissone '81

Mimi White Swensen '63

Miriam Twaalfhoven 鈥81

Peggy Porter Tierney 鈥92

Pierre Sauvagnat 鈥83

R. T. Vanderbilt Trust

The Henry and Mary Joan Kreuzman Fund

$15,000 - $24,999

Donald McLellan and Martina Keller P'20

Dr. Laurence Vagassky 鈥95 & Thomas Prey 鈥95

Edward Beale Plaisance '64

Ellen & Ian Graham

GRoW@Annenberg

Hubbard Family Foundation, Inc.

Jean-Marc Quach '82

Joey Horn

John and Fevronia Micklethwait P'21

Karen A. & Kevin W. Kennedy Foundation

Kurt & Lynette Rasmussen

Leslie Lishon Sosnowski '79

Leslie Reed

Luna Moosha, LLC

Margaret A Conklin

Mr. Ralph M. Segall & Mrs. Nancy Segall

Peggy Montgomery 鈥75

Perla Karney 鈥65

Roxanne Vanderbilt '95

The American University of Paris Foundation

The Edward & Joy Frieman Family Trust

The Florence Gould Foundation

The San Francisco Foundation

Valerie Shea

$10,000 - $14,999

Achille Murat Guest '83

Alice Maguire MA鈥10

American Endowment Foundation

Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation

Arent Charitable Foundation

Berna Huebner

Boris Nedev 鈥97

Capital Group

Christine Allen 鈥96

Christophe Durand-Ruel 鈥81

Deloitte Services

Donald Grant & Ann Martin Calder Foundation

Eamon McConnell '81

Elan D. Garonzik 鈥70

Fidelity Charitable Donor-Advised Fund

Jacqueline Routier 鈥94

John Jassy 鈥68

Jorn 鈥95 & Alexandra 鈥94 Cloppenburg

Karen Newman 鈥68 & Thomas Brooks

Lancome International

Lillian Greene-Chamberlain, Ph.D. & John Chamberlain '81

Lizbeth Schiff 鈥66

Mark Sandel 鈥89

Mary McLean Evans

Ronald Freeman

Schwab Charitable Fund

Sharon Gruver Faccinto 鈥87

Shaunna Prissert 鈥96

Sin-ming Shaw 鈥65

Susan Rushing & Jim Windolf P'17

Susan Tolson

Tanglewood Publishing Inc.

The Grains of Rice Fund

The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

The Russell Vaille Lee Charitable Trust

William Pearl 鈥68

$5,000 - $9,999

Adele Rossetti and Giuseppe Giordo P'23

Alan M. Peterson '89

Amr Al-Yafeai '04

Amy Leeds-Brag

Armand G Erpf Fund, Inc.

Austin E. Hills

Barbara Zipperman

Barry L. Douglass 鈥64

Bassel S. Haidar 鈥92

Bryan Cave LLP

Carey Kluttz MA鈥11

Constance & Dominique Borde

David Richter

Don Howarth and Suzelle Smith Foundation

Dr. Alix Marduel & Tom Lockard

Elizabeth Craig

Faris AlSaady '07

Heather Walters '93

Herbert S. & Deanne H. Winokur

Ian & Mary Lee Edwards P'19

James D. Carey

John B Haseltine

John Meyers 鈥86

Ken Hubbard & Tori Dauphinot

Leon M. Selig

Mark and Lisa Wheeler P'20

Mary Durgee

聽Michael E. Tennenbaum

Philippe Ginesti茅

Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundation

Samar Sayegh MA鈥08

Sanna Rasmussen

Sean Casey 鈥04

Stephen Mosko

The Estate of Evelyn Berezin

The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.

The Pamela J. Newman Foundation

Tides Foundation

William G. Jacobi

William Schallenberg '79

$1,000 - $4,999

Eric Thoemmes 鈥82

Thomas Horgan 鈥79

Elizabeth Karcher 鈥84

Katherine & Thomas Ingold

Robin Nettles Black '64

George Elder

The Sibbri Foundation

Allan Hubbard

Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

Linda Bucklin

Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Malaak Compton-Rock

D. Livingston & Patricia Miller

Julieta Moran

Kevin Kennedy

Plimpton-Shattuck Fund

Maxon Family Foundation

Rita F. Salzman

The Honorable Amy L. Bondurant and David Dunn

Lane 鈥72 & Randi Sharman

Christopher Rock

Stephen Mattoon

Kristin Dossetti '95

Arriana Hohenlohe-Boardman

Robert B Hartsock

Ch芒teau Pichon Longueville Comtesse de Lalande

Anna Sandel

Grant Plemons 鈥64

Benjamin H. Rowbotham 鈥00

Seid Carro Family Foundation

Daniel Sherry '79

Lassalle Fund, Inc

Paul & Dagmar Hannon

Tim Rogers & Gosia Wells

John M. Adler 鈥88

Marion Morrison '85

Nancy Lassalle

Niccole Kroll

Jean K. Gunnell 鈥66

Merrill Lynch Wealth Management

Jonas Ljunggren 鈥98

Emmanuel Barat

Wesley R. Johnson, Jr.

Lois H. and Charles A. Miller Foundation Inc.

Collins Family Memorial Fund

Jan Stuart 鈥85

Latanya Waweru 鈥09

Michael K. & Carol Simpson

Max Nokhrin

Ch芒teau Pontet-Canet

Petra Jenkins '98

George Aucoin '80

Douglas Sonntag 鈥74

Sarah Finnigan '11

Susan E. Sterne Day 鈥66

Acadomia (MCC AXES)

Carol J Dabbs 鈥68

Will & Paula Bathke P'21

Sally Candiss Waldram '65

Stephanie Valeche

Victor Fredell

Mr. Jim Bittermann

Microsoft

Paolo Grassi P'20

Scott Ulm and Pamela Wilton P'20

W. Gillett Johnson

Christopher Corbett '86

Christian Reddon

Marie & Harley Lippman

Patrick and Anne McGrath P'19

Julian Bivins

D. Grant G. Calder 鈥92

Jennifer Landry '77

Bryan Cave LLP & Joseph Smallhover

Victor De Witt 鈥05

William Fisher

Conseil des Grands Crus Classes en 1855

Barbara Hollis

Ch芒teau de Myrat

Chuck Muckenfuss

Capital Guidance

Jennifer Friar '02

Arthur Smith

Susan L Perry

Karen M Bohrer

Energizer Holdings, Inc

Ranjit Sondhi'83

Maria Jose Fernandez Osburn

Rabih Bourji

Vaux le Vicomte

Amber Cooper-Jorez '09

Dianne Cheseldine 鈥66

Andy Budgell

Robert & Susan Sloan P'96

Slim Bouker 鈥94

Mohammad K Ajrash

Jill Powell Sargent 鈥67

Michael Plaut '79 & Terrence Corbie '80

Lucas Coleon 鈥09

UBS Employee Giving Programs

Dana Pasic-Callaghan P'22, '25

Gabriella Biello Coroneos 鈥64

Michael Sandler 鈥68

Obioma Nnaemeka

The Larry David and Ashley David Foundation, Inc.

Hong-Tsun Simon 鈥88

Arthur 鈥64 & Tamea 鈥64 Isham

Hadia Ghandour P'22

Christine Leeuwis-Chahbasi 鈥81 & Frederick Leeuwis 鈥82

Domaine Ponsot

Kilian Ordelheide '13

Natalija Vysniauskaite 鈥98

Linda Feyder-Sullivan

Frank Agar

Leila Conners Petersen

Mitchell Markson

David Layman

Gary Dvorchak

James G Lowenstein

Dirk Poschl 鈥93

Liam Purdon '70

Shane Wright

Speaking Agency / Baby Speaking

Barry Lando

Constance Borde

Jerome Breguet

Jill Royce Loomis 鈥82

Allison Coleon 鈥10

Gyneth Schenck

Marvis Hardy

Maud Bryt

Dennis James Healey 鈥63

Lockard/Marduel Revocable Trust

Patricia Day Jamison

Quimdis

Samuel H. Okoshken

Hilary Ayanru

Ron Bissell

Helen Shreves '65

AL Reception

Daniel Rodas

Marian E Davis

Karen Lancaster Wellford 鈥64

Jane (Lychenheim) Pitts '66

Alphaprim

Bernard J. Henry

Ellie Abdi

Monteser (Tessa) Wardle Kohn 鈥64

Ole Rollag 鈥95

Lucie Clayton Johnston

Rafael Docavo '87

Gail DeNicola

Stephanie Razzieri Hughes '02

IGF

Leanne Beesley

Craig Maguire

Silvercrest Management Group

Valerie Fod茅

Ch芒teau Prieur茅-Lichine

Trevor Iles

David & Theresa Layman

Jennifer V. Campbell

Brian Kelly '80

Eric & Elizabeth Schwartz

Kippen de Alba Chu '98

Lisa & Matthew Mancuso P'25

Sandra Van Mell 鈥63

Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation, Inc.

Tori Griffiths

Kristina J. Keenan 鈥08

Jennifer Pettit

Douglas Giese '80

Leaders Opticom SA

Marek Nowakowski

Amauri Jordan 鈥82

Arnie Arifin

Bodie N. Bristol

Cemal Parla 鈥81

Cyrille Niedzielski

Edward Delany 鈥91

Eilean Ellison

Erika Boehm '98

Fred Einbinder

French-American Foundation

Gina Elardo

Graeme Wright '82

Joel Vallat

Joumana 鈥04 & Sebastian Ordelheide 鈥07

Joy O'Dell

Juliane Lenzner Melgaard 鈥99

Kendal Segre '80

Kenneth Saunders 鈥93

Leonard Aquarone

Lois A. Rudy 鈥68

Manuel & Anne Benetreau

Marc-Olivier Strauss-Kahn

Michael McTague

Mohamad Nizameddin

Peter Christenson Flade '80 & Ren茅e Satterfield-Flade '80

Seana McGee, '74

Svenja Cassia

Yudhishthir Raj Isar

$500 - $999

Akiko Izawa

Alexis M Jeffries

Amanda Crider Sykes

Ana-Belen Gomez-Hinojosa

Andriveau Thomas Associes

Annabelle Voi-You

Annalee Langham '01

Anne Marie Farache 鈥82

Arian Alikhani 鈥92

Benoit Verbrugghe

Berine Pharaon 鈥97

Bonnie Freedman 鈥85

Brent Taalur Ramsey

Bruno Gaston-Carrere

BWX Incorporated

Charla Carter '82

Cheryl Stewart

Christopher Frechette

Claudia O'Hale

Connie Nicholson

Curtis Floyd

Daniel Chaudoin

David Rubin

Diane Bonneau

Dr. Stephen K. Scher

Eleanor Ashford MA鈥10

Elizabeth Dudley 鈥66

Emmanuel Di Donna 鈥92

Eric & Cheryl Baranes

Francoise Lionnet

Genae Johnson

Ghassan & Gisele Khoory

Goldman Sachs

Goldsmith Midler Family

Gregor Nusser

Haldun Ersanli 鈥82

HAR Contract

Helen Tange

Hilda Santo Tomas

Hotel Le Walt

Howard Fisher

Iana Simeonov '88

Inwood Hotels / Le Walt

Jacquelien Ter Veld '81

Jacqueline Bridges '65

James H Landon

James Overton '64

James Ward

Janice Y. Burnham

Jeffrey Ascherman 鈥83

Jehan Agrama

Jena King

Jet Airways

Jill Jordan

John Dahl '70

Johnathan Rodgers

Jonathan Shimony

Jorge Helft

Julie Doernte

Justin Bauer

Kara Cella P'20

Karim Teymourtache 鈥83

Karuna Phillips 鈥07

Kate Cowles Nichols

Katia Malmio

Keri Lassalle

Kim Okkola '04

Kristin and Thomas Kligerman P'22

Laura Mitgang

Lauren M Beatty

Lesley Rogers

Leslie Tait '77

Malinda Mitchell 鈥64

Marc I Lubner

Marc Month茅ard

Margery A Safir

Mark Linvill 鈥81

Martha A Speirs

Meryem Benghalem 鈥10

Michelle C Markham

Michelle McTamney '75

Mr. Jonathan Randal

Ms. Alice Mullins

Ms. Brenda Bertholf

Naiade Services

Nancy Machiah

Nancy Pedot

Odila Galer-Noel 鈥82

Oleo Films

Olivier Lion Georges Mestelan

Patricia DiDonato '86

Patrick and Anne McGrath

Patrick Clevenger 鈥93

Paul S Slawson

Paula & Will Bathke

Pedro Penton

Philip David Lee

Philip von Eiff

Phillippe & Patricia Lemoine

Reid Feldman

Richard H Bott

Richard Peyster

Robert D Richesin

Robert Kaye

Roy A Hunt Foundation

Sabrina Guttman '95

Sarah H. Burns '05

Sarah Murray

Seth Farbman

Sharam Alijani '82

Shelley S. Saxton 鈥81

Shyeila McCormick '65

Sonia Huyghe MS鈥09

Stephen Isaacson '64

Suzanne H. Barker MA鈥11

Suzanne Halasz 鈥85

The Bank of America Charitable Fund

The Mackinnon Family Trust

Thomas A. Kennedy '90

Thomas Hardy

Tommy Karlsson

Ward Just

William Jackson Humphreys 鈥66

William Mildenberger

Zdenko Kikec P'22

$100 - $499

Aboubacry Tall

Adelino Pereira

Adrian Moreira da Silva-Burke '96

Alan Riding

Albert Cath

Alcora Walden

Alex Wellford

Alexander Shteriev '02

Alexandra Cloppenburg

Alexandra Hughes

Alexandre De La Palme

Ali Rahnema

Allin Seward

Amal El Masri '08

Amanda Inocencio

Amber Manzanares-Anderson

Amelia Harvey

Andre Lavergne '14

Andrew Bartnik '91

Andrew Bates '69

Angela Hopkins Luna

Ann A Howitt

Ann Blackwell

Ann Daughtridge

Anne Swardson

Anne W Boylan

Arash Anvaripour

Archie Shepp

Aris Zainul

Ashkan Shalbaf

Ashley Hahn '10

Ashley Underwood

AUP DC Chapter

Axium Marketing

AZ Distribution Automatic

Barbara Cox '84

Bertha McDuffie '09

Beth Kurth

Biyana Lazarova

Bobbi Crabtree P'22

Brankica Balaban Calvignac

Brenda Torney

Brenton Hobart

Brian Atchinson '73

Brian Lover

Briana Vermeulen '11

Brick

Brigitte Halabe

Bryan Haggerty

Byarlie Dear

Camilla Field '94

Cara Ryadi

Carla Schamet '86

Carmen E Puentes

Carole Stein '78

Caroline Brooks '64

Caroline Scott '12

Carolyn Rowney

Carrie Armstrong

Carrie C. Fiedler '95

Casey Waltz '12

Catherine Nolan

Catherine Oas

Catherine Poisson

Catherine Wilson

Cecile Oyono

Charles Blankson '81

Charles Caldi

Charles Cella

Charles Talcott

Cheryl Kaetzel Childers

Christine Huvos '87

Christine Papazian

Christine Scheerder

Christoph Fisser

Christopher Apostol

Christopher Krauss

Christopher Kuhns '78

Chung-Shang Shao

Clara Rachel Casseus Eybalin '06

Claudia Dal Dosso

Clifford R. Mahler '64

Cosima Weiller '07

Cynthia Hebert '67

Cynthia Mitchell

Cynthia Schwenk

Dakota Cafourek '10

Dana Asher

Daniela Baron Romo '14

Daren Tuchman

Darius Yektai

David Boyle '63

David Brewster '66

David Dunn

David Schwartz

Davie Baccei

Deborah Dozier Potter

Deborah Wais

Deborah Ward

Diane Geraci

Dina Hoffman

Donna McDermott '80

Dorrit Morley

Douglas CULVER

Douglass & Katherine Raff

Edward Daughney

Edward M Sibble

Elena Bordarier '13

Eli Cathrine Disch

Elissa-Bassima Freiha '13

Elizabeth Bernardaud

Elizabeth Humphries

Elizabeth L. Dee '09

Elizabeth Phelan

Ellen Novack

Elsbeth Brown-Parr

Emily Hancock '11

Emily Ide

Emily Lodge Pingeon

Emma Taylor

Enrico聽 Amarante

Enzo La Rosa

Eric Drape

Eric Marzi

Erico Odelius Teixeira

Ernst Hierl

Esther Rosenberg '74

EV Corporate

Evi Tramantza

Frances Heller Zorn

G. Hossein Arabsheibani

Gale W Melton

Gauthier Vranken

Gerd Schneider

Gil Donaldson

Gina Torry

Giovanni Antonio Castoldi

Glen Sato

Gordon Sorlini '93

H. Gilbertson

Harry Schaible

Hazel Buys '67

Helene Wahba '76

Henrik Beijar '98

Hilary Betaille

H么tel de la Tulipe

Ian Fischler

International New York Times

Jackie Pinkston

Jacqueline Duclos

Jacqueline Minvielle

James Dougherty

James Teeple

James Walton

Jane Yates '01

Janet Campbell

Jasmine Paul

Jayme Spencer

JB Roberts

Jean Monaco

Jean-Bernard Ponthus

Jeanne Murphy

Jeffrey GIMA

Jeffrey Glassover '72

Jeniffer O'Reilly

Jennifer O Obayuwana

Jessica C DeHart

Jie Chen

Jill Bobrow

Joan L. Brookbank '82

Joan M Rasool

Joanne Intrieri

Joanne Kelly-Couderc '90

Jodi Cafritz P'20

Johanna Alluin

Johanna Lavin

John and Donna Marquez

John farr

Jonathan Smith

Jorge Francisco Sosa Ortega

Joseph A. Stanislaw

Joseph Leader

Joseph Race '73

Judithe Bizot

Julie de Courtivron

Julie Kalberer

Julie Ponder

June Choi

Junhua Pinsky P'20

Karin Johnson '13

Karine Rocourt

Katherine Converse

Kathleen Daly '80

Kenneth R Krechmer

Kenneth Woolley '78

Kent Ravenscroft

Kevin Bespolka

Laura Friese

Laurent Lazard

Leigh-Wai Doo

Lillian Valentine

Lilly Schreiter

Linda Baxter

Lindsay Jeffers '67

Lindsay Tramuta-Morel '09

Lisa Aldrich

Lisa Shields

Livia Piotto

Liza Pereira

Lorene Cleary 鈥68

Luc N Ponvert

Lynn Richardson '00

Lynn Wallen '65

Maarten Vervaat

Madeleine Czigler

Manisha Kapil '79

Marc P Becker

Maria Campo Curbera

Maria Jimenez

Maria Mancuso '10

Marianne Elrick-Manley

Marilyn Husman

Marjorie Szafir

Mark Janda

Mark Stehle

Mark Wolper

Martha Mitchell

Martha Teichner

Marva Bowman

Mary Louise Stott

Mary Margaret Dineen

Mary McAdam '14

Mary Middendorf Wilson

Mary Weary '68

Marylinda Hishmeh

Matthew Vig '03

Megan Bristol

Melinda Douangratdy

Meryl Hillsberg

Michael Bauers

Michael Buddy

Michael McCaskey

Michele Mullaly

Michelle Maria Ward '69

Mireille Renaud-Mallet '95

Mitchell Sjerven

Monique Lipman

Mr. & Mrs. Jose R. Perez Jr

Nadira S. Abdus-Shakur '04

Nancy Foster

Nancy Reichert P'20

Natalia Belyalova

Nazanin Lankarani

Neel Mukherjee

Neil Runyon

Network for Good

Nicholas Budd

Nicholas Platt '13

Oliver Schrott

Olivia M Martzell

Olivier Gonzalez

Pamela Grant

Pamela Spain

Pamela Spurdon '64

Patricia Del Favero Campbell '79

Patricia Dos Santos Rodrigues

Patricia Pierard '65

Paul D Woosley

Paul Elmen

Paul Godt

Paul Zuliani '89

Peregrine Consulting LLC

Peregrine McCroskey-Olander '06 / MA '08

Peter Barnet

Peter Carzasty

Peter Cole

Philip Golub

Philippe Broianigo

Philippe Travis

Pia-Marit Long '79

Pierre Salinger

Randall Jarrell

Ray Charitable Fund

Rebecca Nichols

Rebecca Taggart

Richard Sargent

Richard Scott

Richard W Hatch

Ricky's Blue Heaven

Robert Fitzpatrick

Robert Marquardt

Robert Parsons '66

Rodney Salm

Rosabeth Kanter

聽Rosamond聽聽 L LaPlante

Rupert Morrall

Samantha Chadwick

Sandra Prangley

Sandrina Ramanantsoa

Sara C Heitshu

Sarah Ffitch

Scott Meehl '80

Scott Porter

Seena Haddad '12

Sharon Aikens

Sheila Magara

Shelly Nyqvist

Simpson Avenir Fund

Sinead Foley

Sonya Powell

Staci Bougher

Stephanie Friedman

Susan Frail

Susan Owens

Tania Moralejo

Terry Winters

Thierry de Bailliencourt

Tijana Maneva

Tim Wolsborn

Toghzan Kumekbayeva '13

Tonjanita Johnson

Toril Bosoni

Tracy Mitrano

Valerie Delzer

Vasco Afonso

Veronique Tosbath P'20

Vilde Aakeroy '92

Virginie-Alvine Perrette

Vivienne Walt

Waddick Doyle

Walter Maloy '64

Walter Wells

Wendy Frieman

William Baskin

Yury Belanov

< $100

Abigail Wright

Adaeze J Nwokolobia

Adam Cohen

Addison Nugent '12

Adelaide Ness '09

Adrese Roundtree

Adrian Ionascu

Ahab Downer '92

Ahmed-Amine Chaieb '07

Aki Kamiya '05

Alain Serieyssol '66

Alayna A Amrein '22

Alejandro Barretto

Alessandra Campbell '21

Alessandro Anderes-Bologna '08

Alex Kale '99

Alison Bunting '17

Allen Blackwell

Allexa D Dunn '21

Allison Voet '85

Alyssa Gauk

Amie Louie

AmorChiara S Amor '20

Amy Emhoff

Ana Aaland '22

Ana DaSilva

Andrew Huvos

Andrew Laubie '07

Andrew M Callaghan

Andrew Myers

Anel Lilibeth Gonzalez

Anita Hubbard

Anita L Ward

Ann Borel

Ann Gire

Ann Mott

Anna Russakoff

Anna Schroeder

Anne Ditmeyer '11

Anne Thompson

Anne-Laure Jardry

Anne-Marie Gaultier

Archieball

Arielle Meimoun

Ashkhen Zakaryan '13

Ashley 鈥98 & Yasushi Tomita 鈥98

Ashley Zhang

Astrid Orozco

Aude Temel '02

Avishan Chanani '09

Baha Kikhia

Barbara Billmyer '66

Barbara M Bathke

Barbara Mobley

Barbara Thorsen '66

Benjamin Ward

Benoit Corbin

Blake Fairbanks

Blanca Eugenia Brown Esteban

Boris Manev '08

Brendan Sherlock '21

Brian Seth Hurst

Brielle S Watler

Bronwyn Jones

Caelan Bristow

Caitlin Rodgers '12

Callia Barnard '18

Camille DeLong

Carl Dyrendahl-Nyblin

Carlos L Dews

Carol Ann Railey P'22

Carolin C Melz

Cassandra Ngan '08

Catherine Caldwell

Catherine Caldwell '17

Catherine Canavan

Catherine Jones '99

Catherine Le Louarn

Catherine Wyler

Cecilie Furnes '04

Cedric Huwe

Celeste Rhoads '07

Celeste Torello

Celestine Bohlen

Chakera McIntosh '04

Chantana Ward

Charity Steere '68

Charles Alan Ralston

Charles Leone

Charley Huebner

Cherie Dennis '10

Cheyenne Martin

Chloe Elder

Chloe M Gavalas

Chris Moberg

Christa Beck

Christine Richet '84

Christoffer Revell

Christopher Klein

Christopher Plutte '98

Clara Maria Do Prado Souza '18

Clark J Marchese

Claudia Danzer - Zimmermann

Claudia Rajlich '99

Cody Merritt '09

Colin M Hardage

Connie Mundy

Corinne Hakim

Corrie Delva

Cynthia Bouvier '04

Cynthia Brunck

Cynthia Hale

Cynthia Vaida '66

Dacy Knight '13

Dagmar Linder

Dana Schimmel

Daniela Zanzuri

Danielle Bonilla '12

Danielle James

Danielle Marino '07

Darcee A Caron '14

David Binker

David Kray

David Markowitz '72

David Nathan

David Neuberger

David Tresilian

David Woodall

Davide Pianzola '05

Dawn Dreisbach

Debbie Kammerer P'21

Deborah R Wendt

Debra Blocker

Deena Burns

Deepika Meyer

Demetrio Domingo

Denali Kemper

Denise Geney

Diana N Hickox

Diana Silvestri

Diane Duraffourg

Dina Nasar '05

Dinorah Dafne Gabella-Poisson

Dominic W Spada

Dominique Chauvet '83

Dominique Meys '15

Donna DeGrande

Donna M Blair

Dorothea Halliday

Dorothy Ohlrich

Dune Carre De Malberg

Dwight Day '96

Dylan Kava

Earl Camp

Ekaterina Trizlova '97

Elaine Brooks

Eleanor Antonietti

Eleanor Schultz

Elena Mateva '14

Elizabeth A Cohen

Elizabeth G Canavan

Elizabeth Scibelli

Elizabeth Segre-Lawrence

Elizabeth Sharpe

Elizabeth Vigil Walker

Emma C Mcloughlin

Emmanuelle Richter

Enitsedom Fullilove-Thigpen

Eric Dustman

Erik Littlejohn

Erin M Strine

Ethan Park '20

Eumen Kim

Evon Pervan-Keller

Farah Y Omais

Feliza Restrepo

Florence Gagnieur

Franck Facque-Le Goff

Frederic (Ford) Leland

Fredrik Leander-Pehrson '05

Gabriella Perez

Gaby Olander

Genevieve A Bougher

George Thompson

Gideon J Vicini

Gingi Negvesky '65

Giulia Oddone

Grace O'Connell '17

Gregg Tate

Guadalupe Torres '08

Guillaume Caron

Guitares au Beffroi

Hannah Queiroz '12

Heath Hignight

Heather M Strassel

Heather Price '09

Helene G BRECHER

Hera Soysal

Herbert M Fried

Holly Decorzent

Howard Glenn Auble

Ilka Rodriguez Delgado

Ioana de Person '04

Ioana Hristova

Isabella Archer

Isabelle Dupuy

Isabelle Wheeler '20

Italia Watkins Jan

J'Michelle Lojo

Jack Stitt

Jackson H Vann

Jacob G Clemmer

Jacob M Rogers

Jad Ismail '21

James Auman '69

James Gregory Cooney

James Harrell '67

James Treffry

Jane Hamilton

Janet Rotner

Janice Bruce

Jean de Pomereu '91

Jean Pasic

Jeanne Browning '10

Jennifer Edwards

Jennifer Gregori

Jennifer Handler

Jennifer Larsen

Jeremy Fry '12

Jessica A Hale

Jessica Caldi

Jessie Rohrer

Jill Schuker

Jillian Campbell '21

John Dougherty

John Hinners '64

John Parmigiani

Jon C Cordova

Jonathan Thompson '22

Joseph Caldwell

Joseph Orr

Joseph Schuman

Joyce Libby

Judith R Moore

Julia Rothenberg '10

Julie Tran '09

Kamila Karlovska '00

Kara Smart

Kareem El Heneidi

Karen Deans '85

Karen Edwards

Karen Fawcett

Karen L Thomas

Karen Minvielle

Karolina Krakowiak

Kat Beaulieu and Jim Peterson

Katarina Schmidt '13

Katarzyna Klosowska-Hartwig '01

Katarzyna Koniar

Katarzyna Trojak '06

Kate Hyung Kim '97

Kate Zhang

Katharina Levintow '76

Katharine Cook '73

Katharine O'Hale '09

Katherine Raff

Kathleen Sharp

Katie Schwartz

Kaylee R Altimore

Kellie Dvorchak

Kelly E Peraza Klee

Kenna A Stout

Khaled Al Baijan '03

Kimberly Boyd

Kimberly Spray

Klara Kikec

Kristal Kramer

Kristina Arevadze

Kristina Ver Foley

Kristina Voyvodova '08

Krystel R Nozier

L Michele Manegio

LaGuinn Sherlock

Laura Carney

Laura Roberts Bowen

Lauren Caldwell '15

Laurene Chatelain

Lavinia Stanescu '13

Leanna Davis '21

Leslie Ann Ashing

Leslie Dinella

Li Sun

Lilyana R Yankova

Linda Martz

Linh T Do

Lisa Schmidt

Loretta Marie Porter James '64

Lori Borrowman '76

Lucia Rios

Lucy Thomas

Lynn Hummer

Lynn N Elhadjali

Madeline Monaco

Magdalen M Kligerman

Maggie Martin

Manuela Stevenson

Marc Rossell

Margaret Dunlap

Maria Bach '11

Maria Feuillet

Mariam Masroor

Marie Younkin '64

Marie-alyzee A De Bailliencourt

Marie-Charlotte Prior

Mariella Gatter '93

Mariemil Echevaria

Marina Durnovo-Buck

Marina Youngdale

Marine Blachere '08

Marion L Garnier

Marion McElveen

Marisa Bachetti

Marjorie J Sauder '21

Marjorie Preval

Mark Norton

Mark Von Sponeck '96

Martina Rousseau '07

Mary Fitzgibbon

Mary Gerth

Mary Guiragossian

Mary Josephson

Maryam Dabboussi '14

Mathilde Fouch茅

Matilde Castoldi '21

Matthew Trudeau

Maximiliano Stiemerling de la Vega

McCall Credle Rosenthal

Meg Gagnard '12

Mehdi Saberi '67

Melissa Dodo Garba

Melissa Morales

Melissa Payne '17

Melissa Wittmeier

Mellany Phi

Merrill E Wheeler

Mia B Stein

Michael E Winchester

Michael Meyer

Michelle Breslauer

Michelle Klein '76

Mike Cerre

Milos Coric

Mireille Golstenne

Mitch Markson

Molly A Freyman

Natalie Conser '92

Natania Kosman

Nathalie Ifrah '04

Nedim Sahovic '98

Nicola O'Connell

Nicole Hummell

Nils Schott '02

Noemi Bodnarova

Noura Solomon

Oceane A Kifini-vasquez

Oleg Kobtzeff

Olga Vorobyeva

Olivia S Nielsen

Olivier Laurent '05

Orit Gat '07

Oscar X Padula

Pamela Alt

Pamela Montfort

Paolo Spinelli

Patrick Mathews

Patrick Montag

Patrizia Reindl-Schweighofer '04

Paul Wheeler

Pauline Frye

Pauline van Drumpt '94

Paull Phillips '65

Penelope H Shaw

Peter de Zwart

Peter O Carleton

Philip Costa

Philip G Fekete

Philip Kendis

Phillip P Delahunty

Phyllis Boros '72

Pierre Tabet

Pierre-Yves Vasener

PRC Group

Quang Nguyen

Rachel Fischler

Rachel N Avila

Raymond Gonzalez '79

Rebecca Braun

Rebecca Oosting '84

Regina White

Regine Griffiths

Renee Johnson

Ricardo Sanabria

Ricardo Tejada

Richard Kennedy '76

Robert Barker '17

Robert E Briefel

Robert Korengold

Robert Mandel

Robert Payne

Robin Ordelheide

Rodelia Weng

Roxanna Pebdani '05

Ryan Cook '22

Ryan Trostle '10

Safia Benyahia

Sally Baume

Salma Elorch '22

Samantha Bellavia '05

Samar Jaberi M茅riaux

Samuel Baird '17

Sandra Bramwell-Riley '86

Sandra Lefaure '21

Sandra Welch

Sandrine Cuperty

Sara Rahimian '10

Sara Rienda de la Mota

Sarah Ayache '15

Sarah Ayewah '06

Sarah Bentaieb '07

Sarah Granetz

Sarah Moskovitz

Sarah R Neves

Sarah Sweeney '11

Sarah Young '67

Sebastian Gilliam

Serena Woosley

Shahrzad Hojabr '05

Shari Logan

Sharon Weill

Sneharika Roy

Sofia Quintero

Sofia Tomasevic

Solange I Pinon

Soo-Young Park '04

Sophia Erensel

Sophia Kapur

Sophie Brindejonc '13

Sophie Margi

Sorana Ionascu '12

Stevi Wara '09

Susan Share

Suzanne Braunstein '64

Sylvia Seldowitz '22

Tamzin Astani '23

Tanya Elder P'21

Tarek El Heneidi '98

Taylor Brooks

Teresa Godleski Sheedy '94

Teresa Lefaure

Terri Rizzo

Thomas B Malone

Thomas Calus '02

Tina Bark '02

Toby Zorthian '72

Troy D Obernolte

Valerie Garcini

Valerie Henderson '73

Valerie Paul '83

Victoria Simmons

Vivian J Levy

Vivian Nguyen '13

Wade Estey

Wanja Laiboni '07

Wendy Shiff

Whitney A Ellis

William Aldrich

William Mancilla

William Wahlgren

William Weissman

Yannick Rizet

Yasmina Abouchalache '04

Zachary Egan

Zoe Habar '20

Anonymous Donors
鈧 3,398,878.11

We are grateful to the alumni, parents, families and friends who have made anonymous donations to AUP.聽

Donors are listed alphabetically.聽

We have made every effort to reproduce an accurate list of contributors to the University. Your gifts are very important to us. If your name has been inadvertently omitted or misspelled, please contact the Office of Communications and Outreach聽by email at advancementataup.edu.